ICC World Test Championship Points Table – 2019-21

Check updated WTC 2019-21 with Points and Net Run Rate, WTC Points Table, ICC World Test Championship Standings, ICC World Test Championship Points Table Updates, ICC World Test Championship Team Standings. ICC World Test Championship points table is the latest and being updated from match by match here.

ICC Test Championship Points Table

ICC WORLD TEST CHAMPIONSHIP – WTC RANKING

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostTiedSeries WonTotal Points
1India970203360
2Australia1071202296
3England1582403292
4New Zealand730401180
5Pakistan821301166
6Sri Lanka41120080
7West Indies51040040
8South Africa71060024
9Bangladesh3003000

DISTRIBUTION OF POINTS IN ICC WORLD TEST CHAMPIONSHIP

Matches in SeriesPoints for a WinPoints for a TiePoints for a DrawPoints for a Defeat
26030200
34020130
43015100
5241280

Look at the updated team points table with standing and WTC points table.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *