ICC World Test Championship Points Table – 2019-21

Check updated WTC 2019-21 with Points and Net Run Rate, WTC Points Table, ICC World Test Championship Standings, ICC World Test Championship Points Table Updates, ICC World Test Championship Team Standings. ICC World Test Championship points table is the latest and being updated from match by match here.

ICC Test Championship Points Table

ICC WORLD TEST CHAMPIONSHIP – WTC RANKING

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostTiedPCTTotal Points
2New Zealand11704070.0%420
1India151014069.7%460
3Australia14824069.2%332
4England191135067.0%442
5Pakistan11435043.3%286
8West Indies9306033.3%160
6South Africa10307030.0%144
7Sri Lanka8116016.7%80
9Bangladesh5005000.0%0

DISTRIBUTION OF POINTS IN ICC WORLD TEST CHAMPIONSHIP

Matches in SeriesPoints for a WinPoints for a TiePoints for a DrawPoints for a Defeat
26030200
34020130
43015100
5241280

Look at the updated team points table with standing and WTC points table.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *